StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - orange

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Media

StarTech.com Advantages

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes 
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks 
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Product Applications

  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications 
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission 
  • Broadband systems 
  • Telecommunication/Data communication

Product Features

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector-
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Startech.com 2m Fiber Cable LC/ST
    • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
    • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
    • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
  • Model: 50FIBLCST2

    MPN: 50FIBLCST2

Customers also bought

£ 16.27 inc VAT £13.56 ex VAT
  • MPN 50FIBLCST2
  • Quickcode 905288
  • Qty Available 23
  • Total Stock 23
  • Quantity
Shipping
  • Next Working Day: £7.97
  • 3 Working Days: £4.98
  • 7 Working Days: Free *(over £100) Exceptions Apply
  • All Delivery Prices inc VAT
  • 7 Day Free, Next day and 3 Day delivery are only available to UK mainland addresses, this excludes: Northern Ireland, Eire, Scottish Offshore, Scottish Highlands, Channel Islands and Isle of Man.
Buying for Business?

Call Now: 02477 710171
Or Email to: trade@ballicom.co.uk

Recently Viewed Products

What do our Customers think about us!