D-Link DEM 211 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifica
    • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Aggreement (MSA) specification compliant
    • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
    • Hot-swappable
    • FDA, CDRH, and TUV laser eye safety certified
    • 2km multi-mode fiber
  • Model: DEM-211

    MPN: DEM-211

RRP: £98.99 inc VAT
Save 15%
£ 83.38 inc VAT £69.48 ex VAT
  • MPN DEM-211
  • Quickcode 274733
  • Qty Available 0
  • Total Stock 1

This product is out of stock

If you would like to be emailed when this product becomes available,

please click here

Shipping
  • Next Working Day: £7.97
  • 3 Working Days: £4.98
  • 7 Working Days: Free *(over £100) Exceptions Apply
  • All Delivery Prices inc VAT
  • 7 Day Free, Next day and 3 Day delivery are only available to UK mainland addresses, this excludes: Northern Ireland, Eire, Scottish Offshore, Scottish Highlands, Channel Islands and Isle of Man.
Buying for Business?

Call Now: 02477 710171
Or Email to: trade@ballicom.co.uk

Recently Viewed Products

What do our Customers think about us!