SFP & SFP+ Transceiver Modules

SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are designed to connect fiber and ethernet connection within 2 devices in a network in order to transfer or receive files. Your company or organisation can greatly benefit from the cost effective solution compared to installing a brand new fiber to have the same result. Through SFP & SFP+ you can remain not only within your budget but also receive the same speed. Install high speed SFP to get twice as networking link speed. Below are a list of SFP & SFP+ by famous brands at an exclusively lower cost.

Cisco

The Cisco industry-standard SFP modules are designed to connect to your Cisco devices to share the same ethernet within a network. Below are the SFP and SFP+ from Cisco at a low price. The Cisco SFP is made to be compatible with MSA standards to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

ProLabs

ProLabs offer a range of optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. All ProLabs transceivers are standard-base on Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel and comply with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Netgear ProSafe

The ProSafe switch module by Netgear fits into standard SFP slots and adds Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity. Some of the ProSafe Module can drive Gigabit ethernet upto 100m distance with CAT5E/CAT6 cables and come with 5-years warranty.

SFP Slideshow Image

SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules by Cisco

Hewlett Packard Enterprises Logo

SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules by HP

Netgear Logo

ProSafe by Netgear

Startech Logo

SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules by Startech

Optional SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules


No In Stock Products Found

To view all products including out of stock items, please click here

Accessories for SFP