Tripp Lite Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator network tester

Tests Fiber Optic Cables for Breaks, Insertion Loss and Optical Power Loss

Tripp Lite’s T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available.
Tests Fiber Optic Cables for Breaks, Insertion Loss and Optical Power Loss
Convenient All-in-One Unit

The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. The visual fault locator features multiple frequency settings for continuous and flashing modes.


Easy-to-Read LCD Interface

The easy-to-read LCD interface displays power loss measurement data, wavelength, frequency, battery capacity and battery charge status.

Powered by Included AA batteries

Three AA batteries are included, and the auto-off function preserves battery power. If you’re using rechargeable AA batteries, the USB Micro-B port charges them via connection to a USB wall charger or a computer’s USB port. When not in use, the T020-001-PSF can be stored in its handy carrying case.
 

Two-Year Warranty and Environmentally Responsible Design


The T020-001-PSF comes with a two-year warranty. It’s manufactured in compliance with strict RoHS specifications, reflecting Tripp Lite’s commitment to environmental responsibility.
Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Product Summary
  • Tests fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss
  • Light source supports 1310 and 1550 nm
  • Power meter supports 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available
  • Easy-to-read LCD interface
  • Stores away in convenient carrying case
  • Powered by included AA batteries
  • Two-year warranty

What’s in the Box

  • T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester
  • (3) AA Batteries
  • Cleaning Swabs
  • Carrying Case
  • Owner’s Manual
Why Choose Tripp Lite?

Founded in 1922 in Chicago, Illinois, Tripp Lite is a leading manufacturer of products to power, protect, manage, house, cool, connect and mount your equipment. With a large selection of connectivity products, Tripp Lite has everything from USB hubs and reversible USB cables to fiber-optic cables and over Cat5e/Cat6 signal extenders. Whether you need to connect high-speed networks to switches, routers and servers in your data center, or send high-resolution video signals to displays and digital signs, Tripp Lite has the complete solution. Plus, before and after your purchase, our Chicago-based, in-house technical support specialists are available to assist you by phone, email and live chat. With over 90 years of quality products and service, Tripp Lite is a brand you can trust.
    • All-in-One Unit Tests Fiber Optic Cables
    • Determines optical power loss
    • Finds visual faults in cable with multiple frequency settings for continuous and flashing modes
    • Light source supports 1310 and 1550 nm
    • Power meter supports 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
    • FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available
    • Stores away in convenient carrying case
    • Powered by Included AA batteries
    • Auto-off function preserves battery power
    • USB Micro-B port for charging rechargeable batteries
    • Easy-to-Read LCD Interface: Displays power loss measurement data, wavelength, frequency, battery capacity and battery charge status
  • Model: T020-001-PSF

    MPN: T020-001-PSF

£ 298.16 inc VAT £248.47 ex VAT
  • MPN T020-001-PSF
  • Quickcode 1300678
  • Qty Available 0
  • Total Stock 0

This product is out of stock

If you would like to be emailed when this product becomes available,

please click here

  • Buy 2 for £247.49 + VAT each
  • Buy 3 for £246.51 + VAT each
  • Buy 4 for £245.53 + VAT each
  • Buy 5 for £244.55 + VAT each
  • Buy 6+ for £243.57 + VAT each
Shipping
  • Next Working Day: £7.97
  • 3 Working Days: £4.98
  • 7 Working Days: Free *(over £100) Exceptions Apply
  • All Delivery Prices inc VAT
  • 7 Day Free, Next day and 3 Day delivery are only available to UK mainland addresses, this excludes: Northern Ireland, Eire, Scottish Offshore, Scottish Highlands, Channel Islands and Isle of Man.
Buying for Business?

Call Now: 02477 710171
Or Email to: trade@ballicom.co.uk

Recently Viewed Products

What do our Customers think about us!