Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • SFP/SFP+ Modules and CablingUbiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

    Outdoor Fiber Installations

    For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

    Fiber Modules

    U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    Fiber Cable

    Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Model: UF-MM-10G

    MPN: UF-MM-10G

RRP: £54.00 inc VAT
Save 26%
£ 39.89 inc VAT £33.24 ex VAT
  • MPN UF-MM-10G
  • Quickcode 1386872
  • Qty Available 30
  • Total Stock 205
  • Quantity
Shipping
  • Next Working Day: £7.97
  • 3 Working Days: £4.98
  • 7 Working Days: Free *(over £100) Exceptions Apply
  • All Delivery Prices inc VAT
  • 7 Day Free, Next day and 3 Day delivery are only available to UK mainland addresses, this excludes: Northern Ireland, Eire, Scottish Offshore, Scottish Highlands, Channel Islands and Isle of Man.
Buying for Business?

Call Now: 02477 710171
Or Email to: trade@ballicom.co.uk

Recently Viewed Products

What do our Customers think about us!